Privacy Policy

1. General

i) The domain name www.flarrio.com (“Website”), is owned and operated by Flarrio Technologies Pvt. Ltd. (“Company”/ Us/ We/Our) a private limited company incorporated in India under Companies Act, 2013 and having its current office at Rectangle 1, Regus, D4, District Center, Saket, New Delhi – 110017.

ii) This Privacy Policy by Flarrio Technologies Private Limited ( We, Us, Our) under the Indian Information Technology Act, 2000 and applicable rules under the Act with amendments, explains rules and procedures of Flarrio Technologies Private Limited on Collection, Use and Disclosure of your personal and other information provided by you.

iii) You (Your) or User is any legal person or entity using services or information provided by www.flarrio.com (the website) and the content, add-on features, services we provide collectively with the website.

iv) ‘Party’ & ‘Parties’ denotes User and the Company individually and collectively as per the context.

v) Flarrio (www.flarrio.com) receives information about you from various sources as you visit the site for general viewing, use general services, register on the website through your own user account or from third party websites, services including your submitting content on the site as an author or a product owner that can be an individual or a company.

vi) As you make use of our services, you are giving your consent to collect, transfer, manipulation, store, disclose and other possible uses of information as has been explained in the Privacy Policy Document.

vii) Some of our services could be subject to additional/different terms and conditions specified by us from time to time. Use of such Services by users is subject to those additional terms and conditions, which are incorporated into the Terms of Use (http://www.flarrio.com/terms-of-use).

viii) Terms of Use is applicable to all types of users of the Services, including, without limitation, users who are visitors to website, contributors of content as authors, comment writers, reviewers, companies listing or promoting their products & services and any other types of user of the website (www.flarrio.com).

ix) As user complies with the Policy and Terms of Use (http://www.flarrio.com/terms-of-use), the user is granted a personal, non-exclusive, revocable, limited privilege to access the site.

x) Comprehensive set of headings below in this policy are for the purpose of easy explanation to users and headings as such have no legal or contractual value.

xi) The use of the website is governed by this privacy Policy and the Terms of Use (http://www.flarrio.com/terms-of-use). Any further changes or amendments made by us are at our discretion. On visiting the site or using any service provided by us, the user gives consent to accept the Privacy Policy and Terms of use.

xii) Privacy Policy and Terms of Use are co-terminus and expiry or termination of either one will mean termination of the other.

xiii) This is a computer generated electronic document and needs no physical or digital signatures to make Privacy policy and Terms of use a binding. The document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 read with Information Technology Act, 2000 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and Terms of Use for access or usage of www.flarrio.com.

2. Changes in policy

i) Use of information we collect is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time such information is used. Amendment to Privacy Policy & Terms of use may be made from time to time without prior permission.

ii) As a practice you should check periodically the Policy and Terms, and stay updated on their provisions and requirements. If you continue to use the website & related services following such a change, we will assume your consent to any or all amendments/ modifications made to the Policy and Terms of use.

3. Use of personal and other information provided by you

i) When you visit www.flarrio.com, you agree that the Company collects and stores User’s personal information, provided by the User from time to time on the Website, including but not limited to the user name or user id, email address, name, age, date of birth, sex, nationality, browsing history, etc., images or other information uploaded/published by the User on the Website.

ii) This information will be used by us to provide services and features targeted at the Users, that are most likely to meet the User’s needs, and also to customize and improve the Website to make its users’ experiences safer and easier.

iii) Information is automatically collected about the User based upon User’s IP address. This information may be used by us or authorised third party to do internal research on user demographics, interests, and behaviour, to enable the Company/Website to better understand, and cater to the interests of its users.

iv) When you visit the Site, we may also collect information about your online activities over time and across third-party websites or online services such as URLs immediately visited prior to accessing website or subsequently.

v) Given that there is not yet enough consensus on how companies should respond to web browser-based or other do-not-track (“DNT”) mechanisms, we do not respond to web browser-based DNT signals at this time.

vi) If you choose to purchase products/ services from the Website, you are agreeing to allow us to collect information about buying behaviour and trends.

vii) If the User chooses to post articles/ messages / reviews / feedback anywhere on the Website, including but not limited to message boards, chat rooms, other message areas, etc., all such information provided or uploaded shall be collected and stored by the Company (Flarrio) indefinitely. This retained information may be used appropriately to resolve disputes, provide customer support, troubleshoot problems, etc and that such information, if requested, may be provided to judicial or governmental authorities of requisite jurisdiction, or used by the Company/Website as permitted by applicable laws.

viii) Information pertaining to the User collected by the Company, either directly provided by the User to the Company/Website, including but not limited to personal correspondence such as emails or letters, feedback from other users or third parties regarding the User’s activities or postings on the Website, etc., may be collected and compiled by the Company Website.

ix) Certain sections of the website can be browsed without being a registered user, while there are certain services, including but not limited to writing an article, publishing a comment require the User to provide valid personal information to the Company/Website. The correct information as per the user may be used to send offers and promotions.

x) We will occasionally request you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may require your contact and personal information and demographic information. This information will be used to customise the Website for the benefit of the User, and providing users with services and content we feel might be of interest.

xi) Company/Website may request User to write reviews/opinion for services purchased/used or otherwise and also review for the various sellers showcasing their services on the Website. As a user you agree and let the Company/Website publish any and all reviews/opinions along with your name and certain contact details.

xii) We can remove from the Website any content, review, survey, or feedback submitted by the User, without prior notification.

4. Cookies

i) The User is aware that a ‘Cookie’ is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can later be traced back from that particular browser, and that cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user, including but not limited to a User’s login identification, password, etc. The User is aware that the Website places both permanent and temporary cookies in the User’s computer’s hard drive and web browser, and does hereby expressly consent to the same.

ii) The User is further aware that the Website uses data collection devices such as cookies on certain pages of the Website to help analyse web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety, and that certain features of the Website are only available through the use of such cookies. While the User is free to decline the Website’s cookies if the User’s browser permits, the User may consequently be unable to use certain features on the Website

iii) Additionally, the User is aware that he/she might encounter ‘cookies’ or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties or affiliates of the Company/Website. The User expressly agrees and acknowledges that the Company/Website does not control the use of such cookies/other devices by third parties, that the Company/Website is in no way responsible for the same, and that the User assumes any and all risks in this regard.

5. Sharing of information

i) We may share User’s personal information with other corporate entities and affiliates to help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts to prevent abuse of the Website’s services

iii) We may disclose personal information if required by law or if the Website/Company in good faith believes that such disclosure is necessary to respond to court orders, or other legal processes, to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or other third parties if such disclosure is necessary to enforce the Terms of use or Privacy Policy, respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of its users, or the general public at large.

iv) Website/Company and its affiliates may facilitate joint or co-branded services, share/ sell some or all of the User’s personal information with other business entities should the Company/Website (or its assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by such business entity, or in the event of re-organization, amalgamation, or restructuring of the Company’s business. Such business entity or new entity will continue to be bound be the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy, as may be amended from time to time.

6. Use of information for advertising and promotions.

i) To run our service efficiently we may serve advertisements, and also allow third parties advertisements. These advertisements are sometimes targeted and served to particular users and may come from third party companies. Third party companies here can include ad servers, ad agencies, ad technology vendors and research firms.

ii) When you visit our Site, use other links on the website or use our mobile applications or other Services, ad networks and other parties may collect information about your online activities over time and across different websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of these ad networks and other parties.

iii) Advertisements served through the Services may be targeted to users who fit a certain general profile category may be inferred from information provided to us by a user, may be based on the Services usage patterns of particular users, or may be based on your activity on Third Party Services.

iv) We do not provide Personal Information to any ad networks for use other than in connection with the Services.

7. Concerns & dispute resolution

In case of any concern please contact us at ( www.flarrio.com/contact). Any disputes arising will be resolved through a two-step Alternate Dispute Resolution (“ADR”) mechanism, even after the termination or expiry of the Policy and/or Terms of Use.

Step 1 – Mediation – Resolve the dispute amicably amongst themselves in a way that satisfies parties involved within forty-five days (45) days .

Step 2 – Arbitration. Should mediation fail to arrive at an amicable solution,the dispute be referred to arbitration by a sole arbitrator to be appointed by the Company( Flarrio Technologies Private Limited) , and award passed by such sole arbitrator will be valid and binding on parties. Arbitration shall be conducted in English, and the seat of Arbitration shall be the city of New Delhi in the state of Delhi, India.

Any other agreements entered into between the Parties are governed by the laws, rules and regulations of India, and that the Courts at Delhi shall have exclusive jurisdiction over any disputes arising between the Parties. The Parties shall bear their own costs for the proceedings, although the sole arbitrator may, in his/her sole discretion, direct either Party to bear the entire cost of the proceedings.

……………………………..End of the Privacy Policy……………………………………………………….